Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Governance of NYSOTA
Share |

2018-2019 Executive Board of Directors

 

We highly encourage members to communicate with their officers and trustees regarding any questions they may have about practice or the association. Most of the board members are also liaisons with NYSOTA committees. The areas they are responsible for are listed above their email addresses.

 

 

Gloria Lucker, OTR/L, FAOTA
President

Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019
president@nysota.org

Flo Hannes, MS, OTR, FAOTA
President-Elect

Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019 (will become President July 1, 2019)
Educational Liaison
otflo@aol.com

Ann Russo, MS, OTR/L
Vice President
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020

vicepresident@nysota.org

Donna Frazier, OTR
Treasurer
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020
treasurer@nysota.org

Peggy Frye
Secretary

secretary@nysota.org

Jeff Tomlinson, OTR, MSW, FAOTA
Trustee
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020
Legislative & Governmental Relations Chair
legislation@nysota.org

Mildred Consolo-Melchionne, BS, COTA/L
Trustee

Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020
cota@nysota.org

Cristina Dumitrescu
Trustee
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019
cristinad@nysota.org

Clover Hutchinson
Trustee
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019
cloverh@nysota.org

Debbie Major
Member at Large (Public Member)

Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2020

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal